Current Representatives 2015-2016

Derek Borkowski
Derek BorkowskiPresident
Mike Rankin
Mike RankinVice President - Twin Cities Campus
Megan Neuberg
Megan NeubergVice President - Duluth campus
Jenny Dybdahl
Jenny DybdahlSecretary
Emma Phelps
Emma PhelpsTreasurer - Duluth Campus
David VermeulenTreasurer - Twin Cities Campus
Ashtyn Johnson
Ashtyn JohnsonMember at Large - Twin Cities Campus
Kelsey McMurtry
Kelsey McMurtryMember-at-Large - Duluth Campus
Jonathan Ohman
Jonathan OhmanChief Information Officer

Advisors

Position

Person

Campus

Voting

Advisor

Dr. Bruce Benson

TC

Advisor

Peter Haeg

TC

 

Advisor

Dr. Jacob Brown

D

Advisor

Katie Vukelich

D

Student Group Representatives

Position

Person

Campus

Voting

Kappa Epsilon (KE)

Mandy Reinert Nash

TC

X

Kappa Psi (KY) (D)

Larry Nguyen

D

X

Kappa Psi (KY) (TC)

Rowan Mahon

TC

X

MPSA

Julia Sybrant

D

X

MPSA

Grace Baek

TC

MPSO (D)

Diana Ly

D

X

MPSO (TC)

Radhika Patel

TC

X

PharmD Fitness

Thea Birnbaum

D

X

PharmD Fitness

TBD

TC

Phi Delta Chi (PDX) (D)

Emily Gerjets

D

X

Phi Delta Chi (PDX) (TC)

Carly Jung

TC

X

Phi Lambda Sigma (PLS)

Aileen Scheibner

D

X

Rho Chi (RX)

Nick Hunt

TC

X

UMD PharmD Student Org.

TBD

D

X

College of Pharmacy Committee & Organization Representatives

Position Person Campus Voting
Academic Standing Committee (ASC) TBD TC
Admissions Committee TBD TC
Assessment Committee Brooke Capelle TC
Assessment Committee Anam Akhtar D
Central Council (CC) Nikki Neumann D
Century Mortar Club (CMC) Joanna Maki TC
CEP (CommExpPractice) TBD
Constitution & Bylaws (C&B) Kyle Walburg TC
Pharmacy Alumni Society Kyler Anderson TC
Student Senate Chris Olson TC
Technology Phil Rasmussen D
Technology Youchan Song TC

University Committee & Organization Representatives

Position

Person

Campus

Voting

AHC-SCC

Teagen Warrick

D

AHC-SCC

Dorothy Cheng

TC

College Assembly (CA)

Tiana Luczak

D

College Assembly (CA)

Ann Prescott

TC

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

Vlad Popescu

D

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

Sarah Molasky

TC

 

Internship Committee (MBIC)/MN Intern Board

TBD

D

Internship Committee (MBIC)/MN Intern Board

TBD

TC

Honor Council (HC)

Paige Salwei

TC

X

Honor Council (HC)

Leslie Seigel

D

X

Education & Policy (EPC)

TBD

D

Education & Policy (EPC)

TBD

TC

SAC

TBD

TC

Center for Health Interdisciplinary Programs (CHIP) (Twin Cities)

Sara Maki

TC

X

Class Positions – PDIV

Position

Person

Campus

Voting

Class Rep (PDIV – D)

Travis Fransen

PDIV – D

X

Class Rep (PDIV – D)

Maria Shiue

PDIV – D

Class Rep (PDIV – TC)

Andrew Riehle

PDIV – TC

X

Class Rep (PDIV – TC)

Lidiane Gabiera

PDIV – TC

X

Class Positions – PDIII

Position

Person

Campus

Voting

Class Rep (PDIII – D)

Katie Kissel

PDIII – D

X

Class Rep (PDIII – D)

Crosby Tindal

PDIII – D

Class Rep (PDIII – TC)

Elise Durgin

PDIII – TC

X

Class Rep (PDIII – TC)

Kyle Walburg

PDIII – TC

X

Class Positions – PDII

Position

Person

Campus

Voting

Class Rep (PDII – D)

Tara Haakonson

D

X

Class Rep (PDII – D)

Mitch McLeod

D

Class Rep (PDII – TC)

Malia Hain

TC

X

Class Rep (PDII – TC)

Grant Anderton

TC

X

 Class Positions – PDI

Position

Person

Campus

Voting

Class Rep (PDI – D)

Zach Otto

D

 X

Class Rep (PDI – D)

Caitlin Pederson

D

Class Rep (PDI – TC)

Brittney Mikell

TC

X

Class Rep (PDI – TC)

Joshua Policarpio

TC

X